Conference Chair

  • Professor Mohamed I. Dessouky, Editor-in Chief, Computers & Industrial Engineering, University of Southern California, USA
  • Professor Xun Xu, Faculty of Engineering, University of Auckland, New Zealand

International Program Committee

  • Ana Póvoa, University of Lisboa, PT
  • Chenfu Chien, National Tsing Hua University, TW
  • Cheng-Hung Wu, Taiwan University, TW
  • Christoph Glock, Technische Universität Darmstadt, DE
  • Andreas Leibbrandt, Monash University, AU
  • Eugene Levner, Ashkelon Academic College, IS
  • Fabio Martelli, Università di Bologna, IT
  • Fugee Tsung, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HK
  • Gursel Suer, Ohio University, USA
  • Gyu M LEE, Pusan National University, KR
  • Imed Kacem, Université de Lorraine, FR
  • Irfan Manarvi, Prince Sultan University, Saudi Arabia
  • Jacob Tsao, San Jose State University, USA
  • Jing Shi, University of Cincinnati, USA
  • José Oliveira, University of Oporto, PT
  • Massimiliano Caramia, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, IT
  • Mauro Birattari, IRIDIA, Université Libre de Bruxelles, FR
  • Mehdi Toloo, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, CZ
  • Min Xie City, University of Hong Kong, HK
  • Mitsuo Gen, Tokyo University of Science, JP
  • Mohamed Haouari, Qatar University, QT
  • Qiuhong Zhao, Beihang University, Beijing, CN
  • Renzhong Tang, Zhejiang University, CN
  • Ruhul Sarker, University of New South Wales, AU
  • Runliang Dou, Tianjin University, CN
  • Salvatore Cannella, University of Catania, IT
  • Sebastian Lozano, University of Seville, ES
  • Tao Peng, Zhejiang University, CN
  • Wieslaw Kubiak, Memorial University of Newfoundland, CA
  • Yasser Dessouky, San Jose State University, USA
  • Young Jae JANG, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, KR
  • Yucheng Dong, Sichuan University, CN
  • Zhen He, Tianjin University, CN
  • Zhibin Jiang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, CN
  • Weidong Li, Coventry University, UK

Organizational Committee Members

  • Dr. Aaron Chen, Victoria University of Wellington, NZ
  • Dr. Abraham Zhang, Auckland University of Technology, NZ
  • Dr. Andrei Sleptchenko, Khalifa University, UAE
  • Mr. Chao Liu, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. David Tomzik, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Francesco Pilati, University of Bologna, IT
  • Dr. Hasan Huseyin Turan, University of New South Wales, AUS
  • Dr. Hui Ma, Victoria University of Wellington, NZ
  • Mr. Jingchao Jiang, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Jim Sheffield, Victoria University of Wellington, NZ
  • Dr. Johan Potgieter, Massey University, NZ
  • Dr. Kucukkoc Ibrahim, Balikesir University, TR
  • Dr. Liang Guo, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. Pauls Davis, University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Ray Zhong, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Rongli Gai, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. Shiqiang Yu, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. Shohin Aheleroff, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Stephen MacDonel, University of Otago, NZ
  • Prof. Tava Olsen, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. Wenbo Wang, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Prof. Xun Xu, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Yi Mei, Victoria University of Wellington, NZ
  • Mr. Yuan Lin, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Mr. Zexuan Zhu, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Dr. Zhijie Dong, Texas State University, US
  • Dr. Michael Lu, NZ

Contact details

Prof. X Xu
Email: xun.xu@auckland.ac.nz
Tel: +64(9)9234527

Sarah Fox, Event Services CIE48
Email: 
Tel: +64 274633498

 

Join the Committee

We are currently looking for local or attending scholars who would like to join the committee.